LOVELACE RIO GRANDE HALF MARATHON 2018

Overall Finish List

August 12, 2018


Results By RunFit Race Management Systems

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert johnson ALBUQUERQUE NM 330 38 M 1 Top Fin 18:03.9 18:03.9
2 Leslie Luna 454 32 F 1 Top Fin 18:16.6 18:16.6
3 Griffin Rutherford SANTA FE NM 378 16 M 2 Top Fin 18:26.5 18:26.5
4 Andre O'Brien Rio Rancho NM 426 46 M 3 Top Fin 18:40.7 18:40.7
5 Zachary Marshall ALBUQUERQUE NM 408 16 M 1 15-19 19:20.0 19:20.0
6 Nikol Strother Los Alamos NM 340 38 F 2 Top Fin 19:42.5 19:42.5
7 Hunter Claypatch Owego NY 405 32 M 1 30-34 20:09.0 20:09.0
8 Elvis Bitslley Albuquerque NM 436 58 M 1 55-59 20:13.2 20:13.2
9 Patrick Romero Taos NM 439 35 M 1 35-39 20:25.1 20:25.1
10 Breanna Teschner Albuquerque NM 432 17 F 3 Top Fin 21:09.7 21:09.7
11 Sarah Gonzales Albuquerque NM 449 37 F 1 35-39 21:15.3 21:15.3
12 Gwen Walker Albuquerque NM 448 35 F 2 35-39 21:57.7 21:57.7
13 Lon Waters Albuquerque NM 347 57 M 2 55-59 22:00.7 22:00.7
14 Renee Harrington Raleigh NC 451 36 F 3 35-39 22:04.2 22:04.2
15 Pete De La Rosa Rio Rancho NM 373 51 M 1 50-54 23:08.9 23:08.9
16 Jennifer Blacklock T OR C NM 414 26 F 1 25-29 23:26.8 23:26.8
17 Jack Apodaca ALBUQUERQUE NM 392 20 M 1 20-24 23:32.6 23:32.6
18 Benjamin Lahi Albuquerque NM 355 11 M 1 0-14 24:39.2 24:39.2
19 Rebecca Hecker Albuquerque NM 456 32 F 1 30-34 24:39.5 24:39.5
20 Sara Gonzalez Albuquerque NM 416 36 F 4 35-39 25:01.8 25:01.8
21 Nicole Highfill Albuquerque NM 413 45 F 1 45-49 25:11.2 25:11.2
22 Caiden Dawes Rio Rancho NM 349 13 M 2 0-14 25:25.3 25:25.3
23 Joe Brown Los lunas NM 389 62 M 1 60-64 26:03.0 26:03.0
24 Stephani Clark Barkalow Albuquerque NM 315 31 F 2 30-34 26:39.8 26:39.8
25 Chelsey Thomas GALLUP NM 406 26 F 2 25-29 26:54.1 26:54.1
26 Hal Charley Pine Hill NM 404 40 M 1 40-44 27:18.7 27:18.7
27 David Ramirez Albuquerque NM 363 20 M 2 20-24 27:34.3 27:34.3
28 Patricia De La Rosa Rio Rancho NM 348 47 F 2 45-49 27:41.1 27:41.1
29 Maria Alvidrez Albuquerque NM 410 51 F 1 50-54 27:56.2 27:56.2
30 Loretta Boatman 452 56 F 1 55-59 28:10.3 28:10.3
31 Jenna King Albuquerque NM 447 31 F 3 30-34 28:11.2 28:11.2
32 Alexandra Pulliam Albuquerque NM 412 30 F 4 30-34 28:13.8 28:13.8
33 Geri Lynn Sanchez Belen NM 415 53 F 2 50-54 28:17.5 28:17.5
34 Amanda Walker Rio Rancho NM 350 36 F 5 35-39 28:27.3 28:27.3
35 Emily Shoup Albuquerque NM 445 18 F 1 15-19 28:36.6 28:36.6
36 Helen Dean Albuquerque NM 303 30 F 5 30-34 28:36.8 28:36.8
37 Esmeralda Salcedo Grand Forks AFB ND 322 40 F 1 40-44 28:43.7 28:43.7
38 Carol Rogers Los Lunas NM 371 54 F 3 50-54 28:48.6 28:48.6
39 Adlaberto Ramirez Albuquerque NM 386 49 M 1 45-49 28:54.0 28:54.0
40 Katie Gambier London 319 16 F 2 15-19 28:54.5 28:54.5
41 Roderick Stanopiewicz Tijeras NM 367 62 M 2 60-64 28:56.6 28:56.6
42 Mike Tungate Albuquerque NM 401 43 M 2 40-44 29:04.9 29:04.9
43 Kelly Miyaki Trumbull CT 336 56 F 2 55-59 29:05.7 29:05.7
44 Juanita Sandoval ALBUQUERQUE NM 422 31 F 6 30-34 29:18.2 29:18.2
45 Wendy Wiggins Albuquerque NM 310 49 F 3 45-49 29:22.0 29:22.0
46 Garett Miller HI RLS MTN PK NM 366 39 M 2 35-39 29:31.1 29:31.1
47 Robert Baca Albuquerque NM 387 73 M 1 70-74 29:45.5 29:45.5
48 Jadene Elden Albuquerque NM 365 50 F 4 50-54 29:50.3 29:50.3
49 Laura Owens Albuquerque NM 339 47 F 4 45-49 29:50.4 29:50.4
50 Jennifer Serrano Albuquerque NM 444 28 F 3 25-29 29:51.3 29:51.3
51 Josh Aycock Edgewood NM 390 35 M 3 35-39 29:52.1 29:52.1
52 Michelle Pierson ALBUQUERQUE NM 423 40 F 2 40-44 30:10.2 30:10.2
53 Damon Sherriffee GALLUP NM 407 29 M 1 25-29 30:24.9 30:24.9
54 Robert Zuniga Albuquerue NM 442 57 M 3 55-59 30:40.5 30:40.5
55 Nathalie Prieto ALBUQUERQUE NM 418 33 F 7 30-34 30:42.0 30:42.0
56 Amanda Lapahie ALBUQUERQUE NM 343 29 F 4 25-29 30:52.1 30:52.1
57 Rochelle Charley PineHill NM 403 37 F 6 35-39 31:05.5 31:05.5
58 Araceli Dismuke RIO RANCHO NM 399 35 F 7 35-39 31:08.3 31:08.3
59 Jamie Dismuke BOSTON MA 455 38 F 8 35-39 31:08.5 31:08.5
60 Martinique Chavez Albuquerque NM 314 28 F 5 25-29 31:20.3 31:20.3
61 Karen Simmons Albuquerque NM 301 30 F 8 30-34 31:22.2 31:22.2
62 Brady Garcia ALBUQUERQUE NM 398 9 M 3 0-14 31:30.8 31:30.8
63 Tammy Haddad Albuquerque NM 335 55 F 3 55-59 31:33.1 31:33.1
64 Nutan Patel Rio Rancho NM 434 57 F 4 55-59 31:48.7 31:48.7
65 Will Steinberg Albuquerque NM 383 64 M 3 60-64 31:50.8 31:50.8
66 John Chavez Albuquerque NM 450 58 M 4 55-59 32:15.8 32:15.8
67 sabrina joe Farmington NM 402 42 F 3 40-44 32:24.0 32:24.0
68 Julie Hotz Edgewood NM 341 55 F 5 55-59 32:24.4 32:24.4
69 Christine Ford Tijeras NM 440 55 F 6 55-59 32:24.8 32:24.8
70 Doug Dorame Albuquerque NM 430 59 M 5 55-59 32:38.1 32:38.1
71 Melissa Olivas Albuquerque NM 376 43 F 4 40-44 32:39.1 32:39.1
72 Ashley Watts Yatahey NM 411 13 F 1 0-14 32:45.0 32:45.0
73 Rachel Cromer Albuquerque NM 342 28 F 6 25-29 32:48.6 32:48.6
74 Debi Cone Albuquerque NM 441 50 F 5 50-54 33:16.3 33:16.3
75 Dolores Oustalet Englewood CO 338 41 F 5 40-44 33:40.4 33:40.4
76 Jacquelynn Vigil ALBUQUERQUE NM 332 36 F 9 35-39 33:50.0 33:50.0
77 Patrick Apodaca Albuquerque NM 375 67 M 1 65-69 33:54.7 33:54.7
78 Sonya Barrandey Albuquerque NM 317 44 F 6 40-44 34:00.0 34:00.0
79 Ralph Fevig PLACITAS NM 372 71 M 2 70-74 34:02.1 34:02.1
80 Leslie Apodaca ALBUQUERQUE NM 353 60 F 1 60-64 34:08.0 34:08.0
81 Bobbie Rappe Los Alamos NM 419 46 F 5 45-49 34:42.8 34:42.8
82 Steve Buck Los Alamos NM 446 46 M 2 45-49 35:15.4 35:15.4
83 Elizabeth Buck LOS ALAMOS NM 326 9 F 2 0-14 35:15.9 35:15.9
84 Marisela Miller High Rolls NM 334 27 F 7 25-29 35:20.0 35:20.0
85 Elisha Roamhorse 453 31 F 9 30-34 35:29.1 35:29.1
86 Davey Morris GRANTS NM 396 50 M 2 50-54 35:41.1 35:41.1
87 Edmo Chamisa 458 27 F 8 25-29 35:42.0 35:42.0
88 Micaela Aragon-Greer Albuquerque NM 443 32 F 10 30-34 36:09.5 36:09.5
89 Rob Padilla Albuquerque NM 381 54 M 3 50-54 36:10.2 36:10.2
90 Charlie Boelkins Bernalillo NM 385 66 M 2 65-69 36:18.3 36:18.3
91 Valerie Fevig Albuquerque NM 345 64 F 2 60-64 36:27.3 36:27.3
92 Tawny Tallent Santa Fe NM 351 29 F 9 25-29 36:30.1 36:30.1
93 Anthony Mottern ASPERMONT TX 394 37 M 4 35-39 36:41.4 36:41.4
94 Louella Buchanan 457 71 F 1 70-74 38:19.5 38:19.5
95 Yessenia Ramírez Albuquerque NM 331 23 F 1 20-24 38:40.1 38:40.1
96 David Marjon Albuquerque, NM 871 NM 364 66 M 3 65-69 39:01.0 39:01.0
97 Deb Marjon Albuquerque NM 333 60 F 3 60-64 39:06.2 39:06.2
98 Erin Wofford ASPERMONT TX 360 32 F 11 30-34 39:09.4 39:09.4
99 LaDonna Bonnin Albuquerque NM 305 42 F 7 40-44 39:28.0 39:28.0
100 Eddie Bonnin Albuquerque NM 306 45 M 3 45-49 39:30.3 39:30.3
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Jennifer Gastelum Rio Rancho NM 377 42 F 8 40-44 39:35.0 39:35.0
102 Brittney Waquie JEMEZ PUEBLO NM 344 29 F 10 25-29 39:43.7 39:43.7
103 Shiv Patel Rio Rancho NM 433 28 M 2 25-29 39:45.7 39:45.7
104 Pat Vigil Albuquerque NM 435 76 F 1 75-99 40:07.5 40:07.5
105 Ava Denton Tijeras NM 421 5 F 3 0-14 40:08.8 40:08.8
106 Sonia Mirabal ALBUQUERQUE NM 368 32 F 12 30-34 40:09.9 40:09.9
107 Valerie Denton Tijeras NM 420 43 F 9 40-44 40:10.1 40:10.1
108 Arleen White Kirtland NM 400 46 F 6 45-49 42:15.4 42:15.4
109 Jamie Rae Parker ALBUQUERQUE NM 391 26 F 11 25-29 43:16.5 43:16.5
110 Rob Parker ALBUQUERQUE NM 397 55 F 7 55-59 43:24.6 43:24.6
111 Pat Weiss Albuquerque NM 437 71 F 2 70-74 43:45.9 43:45.9
112 Sydney Buck Los Alamos NM 325 11 F 4 0-14 43:54.6 43:54.6
113 Judy Crawford SPRINGFIELD MO 304 50 F 6 50-54 44:07.4 44:07.4
114 Adelaide Giesbrandt Albuquerque NM 309 6 F 5 0-14 46:21.1 46:21.1
115 Melissa Shoup ALBUQUERQUE NM 313 46 F 7 45-49 46:23.4 46:23.4
116 Jonathon Gonzales Albuquerue NM 362 35 M 5 35-39 46:23.6 46:23.6
117 Teresa Buck Los Alamos NM 384 41 F 10 40-44 47:48.9 47:48.9
118 Hailey Buck LOS ALAMOS NM 327 6 F 6 0-14 47:49.3 47:49.3
119 JUDY GONZALES ALBUQUERQUE NM 328 44 F 11 40-44 49:21.2 49:21.2
120 Buffy Gambier London ENGLAND 320 13 F 7 0-14 50:20.1 50:20.1
121 Catherine Rosul Albuquerque NM 337 70 F 3 70-74 50:43.7 50:43.7
122 Regan Gambier London 318 42 F 12 40-44 50:44.1 50:44.1
123 Bethany Grow Albuquerque NM 438 37 F 10 35-39 51:04.1 51:04.1
124 Carla Felsted Albuquerque NM 409 71 F 4 70-74 51:17.7 51:17.7
125 KATHLEEN CARMONA ALBUQUERQUE NM 370 38 F 11 35-39 52:06.5 52:06.5
126 Roberta Mackel Albuquerque NM 374 66 F 1 65-69 52:24.4 52:24.4
127 Kellie Kaiser ALBUQUERQUE NM 382 43 F 13 40-44 57:44.2 57:44.2
128 Erika Gardiner albuquerque NM 361 37 F 12 35-39 57:45.0 57:45.0